Medhelp.Org - Info medhelp.org

medhelp.org receives about 79,500 unique visitors and 116,070 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $873.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $591,708.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank medhelp.org is ranked number 7,823 in the world and 0.0159% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.205.169.207.

About - medhelp.org

Med Help provides patient medical information via our virtual medical center. Site includes: the largest patient medical library on the Net, Ask-The-Doctor Forums, medical news, and patient networking.
How did medhelp.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is medhelp.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
79,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,385,000
Daily Pageviews:
116,070 (1.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,823 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0159% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.4%50.8%2712
United Kingdom 7.5%7.1%3310
India 6.0%5.7%7004
Canada 5.3%5.1%2718
China 2.9%3.8%17813
Australia 2.7%2.9%3211
Germany 1.4%1.6%17928
South Africa 1.3%1.2%3549
Japan 1.1%1.2%35411
Philippines 0.9%0.9%3167
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%4156
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%5995
Singapore 0.8%0.8%4377
Ireland 0.8%0.8%2848
France 0.7%0.7%26279
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%13090
Finland 0.6%1.3%3327
Italy 0.5%0.5%29489
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%7331

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
medhelp.org
87.97%87.87%1.43
healthquestions.medhelp.org
16.16%12.11%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush medhelp.org
Domain:
  medhelp.org
Rank:
  1,312
Organic Keywords:
  2,160,049
Organic Traffic:
  1,932,485
Organic Cost:
  $1,496,153.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,399
Total Backlinks:
  744,737
Follow Links:
  213,968
Nofollow Links:
  530,769
Referring Domains:
  2,584
Referring IPs:
  2,696

How socially engaged is medhelp.org?

Facebook:
  2,894
Google +:
  147
Linkedin:
  39
Stumbles:
  2,627
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much medhelp.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$873.00
Monthly Revenue:
$26,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$318,645.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 58,964$676.31
United Kingdom 8,241$51.34
Canada 5,920$41.50
Australia 3,366$25.35
China 4,411$13.63
Finland 1,509$10.94
India 6,616$10.59
Germany 1,857$8.97
South Africa 1,393$6.14
Ireland 929$4.61
Japan 1,393$4.46
France 812$3.82
Netherlands 580$2.95
Singapore 929$2.78
Nigeria 929$2.43
Italy 580$2.03
Hong Kong 580$2.00
Philippines 1,045$1.69
Pakistan 929$0.98

How much money do medhelp.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$160.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,801.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$58,419.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,831
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
564,936
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,873,387
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,613$121.74
Canada 1,480$10.37
United Kingdom 1,319$8.21
Australia 673$5.07
India 1,852$2.96
Germany 539$2.60
Finland 347$2.52
Ireland 362$1.80
China 573$1.77
Singapore 269$0.81
Netherlands 99$0.50
France 89$0.42
Italy 99$0.34
Pakistan 297$0.31
Hong Kong 58$0.20
Japan 42$0.13
South Africa 28$0.12
Philippines 73$0.12
Nigeria 19$0.05

How much is medhelp.org worth?

Website Value:
$591,708.17

Where is medhelp.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.205.169.207
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.205.169.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does medhelp.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1675 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 634.7KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/runner@2x.jpg could save 333.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/panel1@2x.jpg could save 128.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/runner.jpg could save 94.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/get_answers@2x.jpg could save 46.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/get_answers_mobile.jpg could save 7.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/screenshot_mdd.jpg could save 7.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/screenshot_ie.jpg could save 7.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/screenshot_mc.jpg could save 7.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/header/logo@2x.png could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/RoR/images/home_page/mh_logo_footer.png could save 1,006B (56% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/javascripts/home_page_1489686436.js
http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/javascripts/static_1489686436.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/static_1489686436.css
http://dmg98m9mr6pi1.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/home_page_1490890596.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://query.petametrics.com/gbh/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.medhelp.org%2F (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 910B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.medhelp.org/ could save 910B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="ios_btn" href="https://itunes…lp/id335875914"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to medhelp.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Mon, 23 Nov 2015 07:16:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: "52417f9d7fa68f519fabeea2ce4f2577"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: guid=b31012b62abfba417589390bc2240395df142e4a; domain=.medhelp.org; path=/; expires=Sat, 23-Nov-2030 07:16:53 GMT
Set-Cookie: _medhelp_session=5dd4a8cc56ef7ea27a89048234ea9ab2; domain=.medhelp.org; path=/; expires=Tue, 24-Nov-2015 07:16:53 GMT; HttpOnly
X-Request-Id: 476dc2305be32c9dc0d177def1c79f07
X-Runtime: 0.049528
X-Rack-Cache: miss
X-UA-Compatible: IE=8
Set-Cookie: auth_token=hello; domain=www.medhelp.org; path=/; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: MEDHELP.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D1078796-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-02T09:13:11Z
Creation Date: 1996-04-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C25833737-LROR
Registrant Name: Perfect Privacy, LLC
Registrant Organization: Med Help International
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant Street: care of Network Solutions
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C25833736-LROR
Admin Name: Perfect Privacy, LLC
Admin Organization: Med Help International
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin Street: care of Network Solutions
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C25833736-LROR
Tech Name: Perfect Privacy, LLC
Tech Organization: Med Help International
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech Street: care of Network Solutions
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS93.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS94.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-08T09:42:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
medhelp.org widget